privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Interior di Rovaris Marco has always been attentive to the data protection of its customers, suppliers, collaborators and all the people with whom it comes into contact daily.

Therefore, Interior di Rovaris Marco, periodically updates its procedures, where necessary. The privacy statement is updated to 25 May 2018 with the new European Regulation no. 679/2016 (“RGPD – General Data Protection Regulation”) concerning the protection of personal data.

In order to find the contacts to which your opposition rights can be presented (Article 21 RGPD) or your questions, we invite you to write to interiorrm@sunrise.ch

Information on the website

  1. A) Data controller

The Data Controller is Interior di Rovaris Marco, Via Falcette 16F 6855 Stabio. Interior di Rovaris Marco is the company in charge of managing the website and the related treatments.

  1. B) General information

Interior di Rovaris Marco offers exclusively business-to-business (B2B) services. Interior di Rovaris Marco considers it important to inform users of the website about the cases in which their personal data are processed, on what data are processed, and on the purposes of the treatments.

Interior di Rovaris Marco reserves the right to periodically update this information. We therefore invite you to consult the document regularly. You can find the update date of the current version at the beginning of the statement.

What are personal data?

Personal data is all information related to an identified or identifiable natural person (eg name, address, telephone number, email address, date of birth, etc.)

In general, you can use our website without providing any personal data except for the automatically detected technical navigation data to allow the site to function properly. The use of some services offered by the site may require the provision of personal data, for example to register for the newsletter, to leave a comment in our dedicated form or to purchase services.

Your personal data are therefore not processed if not necessary, but only under certain conditions and for specific purposes.

When are personal data processed on the Interiorrm site?

To provide its online services, Interiorrm or third parties may process the data in the following cases and with the following methods:

Website: personal data may be processed following consultation of the site, through log files, cookies, analytical tools and social media plug-ins.

Contact form: personal data may be processed (using the form itself) at the request of the interested party to find out his questions, suggestions, complaints and other communications.

For more information, please consult the section of the site dedicated to more detailed information.

For what purposes are the data processed?

Site optimization (eg marketing research and access measurement)

Customizing the site for individual users

Site security management

Feedback to requests, complaints or other user communications

What is the legal basis of the treatments?

In the case of the treatments for which we request your consent, the legal basis is the consent of the interested party.

Furthermore we may process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interest in:

Optimize and customize the site;

Ensuring data security;

Manage requests, complaints and other communications from interested parties;

Allow access to our collaboration platforms to partners, intermediaries and customers who use these platforms;

Implement contracts with our customers, partners and suppliers (B2B contracts).

When you, as an individual, order products or services through our collaboration tools, we must process your data to fulfill the contract with you, and / or to take the appropriate pre-contractual measures.

In the case of the processing carried out to fulfill legal obligations, the legal basis of the treatment is the obligation itself, for example regarding obligations of communication or retention.

  1. C) Communications to third parties

Are personal data disclosed to third parties?

In general, we communicate data to third parties only if we have a legitimate interest in providing such communication or if the person has authorized it.

Furthermore we may communicate your data to third parties when this is required by law or by legitimate measures of public authorities.

Are the data processed through third parties?

We use external treatment managers who perform treatments in accordance with our instructions. For example, your email address could be forwarded to an external provider for technical operations of sending newsletters you requested.

Are personal data transmitted in third countries?

Personal data may be processed in Switzerland (where the Data Controller is located) pursuant to the European Commission’s adequacy decision of 26 July 2000.

In addition, data may be disclosed to data controllers or processors established in other third countries. In this case, we ensure before the communication of the data that the recipient guarantees an adequate level of data protection (eg on the basis of adequacy decisions, certificates, application of standard contractual clauses) or that the interested party has given his informed consent .

On request we can provide you with an up-to-date list of third countries in which the data are transferred and the security guarantees provided by the recipients.

  1. D) Storage time

How long does Interior di Rovaris Marco keep personal data?

We retain your data for the period necessary to provide the services based on the site, as well as to achieve the purposes of the treatment indicated above. At the end of this period we provide for the cancellation of data, except in the case in which their further conservation is required by law.

  1. E) Rights of the interested party

What are the rights of the interested party?

Each interested party has the right of access (Article 15 of the GDPR) to the data processed, rectification (Article 16 of the GDPR), and – where the conditions are met – cancellation (Article 17 of the GDPR), limitation of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR), of opposition (Article 21 of the GDPR) and of data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR).

The data subjects are also entitled to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 of the GDPR): for example, in Italy, the Data Protection Authority, or in Switzerland at the following address:

Eidgenössischer Datenschutz- und Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragter

Feldeggweg 1

CH-3003 Bern

  1. +41 58 462 43 95

How can I exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, please contact us at the following address: interiorrm@sunrise.ch

  1. F) Contacts

For any request, request, complaint, suggestion or information, please contact our personal data protection coordinator by email at interiorrm@sunrise.ch or at the following address:

 

Mr. Marco Rovaris

Manager

Via Falcette 16F

CH-6855 Stabio

  1. +41 79 4116579

interiorrm@sunrise.ch